Nonprofit · EIN 94-1294898
BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY
Tax-exempt · SAN JOSE, CA 95113
Financials
| Year ended | Form | Revenue | Expenses | Net income | Total assets | Liabilities | Net assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2025 | 990 | $20,871,873 | $22,151,899 | -$1,280,026 | $17,935,019 | $6,976,326 | $10,958,693 |
| June 30, 2024 | 990 | $25,166,263 | $20,041,025 | $5,125,238 | $18,132,347 | $6,795,160 | $11,337,187 |
| June 30, 2023 | 990 | $12,731,059 | $10,487,339 | $2,243,720 | $8,447,688 | $2,541,192 | $5,906,496 |
Financial details: 990 for the year ended June 30, 2025
Revenue
- Contributions, gifts and grants
- $18,193,448
- of which government grants
- $2,601,769
- Program service revenue
- $2,552,824
- Investment income
- $385,882
- Net rental income
- $17,243
- Net income from fundraising events
- -$297,195
- Net income from gaming
- $10,400
- Other revenue
- -$260,281
Expenses
- Grants and similar amounts paid
- $1,443,600
- Compensation of officers, directors and key employees
- $1,330,289
- Other salaries and wages
- $13,226,745
- Salaries, compensation and benefits (total)
- $17,057,837
- Professional fundraising fees
- $0
- Legal fees
- $164,630
- Accounting fees
- $191,775
- Occupancy
- $336,299
- Travel
- $143,876
- Depreciation
- $318,057
- Program services (functional)
- $17,102,995
- Management and general (functional)
- $3,059,688
- Fundraising (functional)
- $1,989,216
Balance sheet and other
- Total assets, start of year
- $18,132,347
- Total assets, end of year
- $17,935,019
- Total liabilities, end of year
- $6,976,326
- Net assets, end of year
- $10,958,693
- Land, buildings and equipment
- $2,999,786
- Publicly traded securities
- $5,500,026
- Net assets without donor restrictions
- $7,238,323
- Net assets with donor restrictions
- $3,720,370
- Gross receipts
- $21,170,818
- Employees
- 554
- Volunteers
- 1,117
- Year formed
- 1945
- State of legal domicile
- CA
From the e-filed returns the IRS publishes as XML (latest three processing years; amended returns replace the original). PDF copies at the IRS.
Officers, directors and key employees
As listed on the 990 for the year ended June 30, 2025, highest compensation first.
| Name | Title | Hours / week | Compensation | Other / benefits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE WYMER | PRESIDENT & CEO Trustee or director, Officer | 40 | $525,545 | $29,981 |
| KELLI O'GORMAN | CFO & CHIEF ADMINISTRATION OFFICER Officer | 40 | $275,392 | $16,037 |
| MACHELLE LOCSIN | CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Officer | 40 | $234,823 | $23,872 |
| MARK WASHBUSH | CHIEF PROGRAM & STRATEGY OFFICER Officer | 40 | $199,118 | $25,521 |
| JEANNINE CARROLL | DIRECTOR OF HR Highest-paid employee | 40 | $138,374 | $13,421 |
| MARYBETH GONZALES | CHAIRPERSON Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| CHEICK CAMARA | VICE CHAIR Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN PAPAY | PAST CHAIR Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| BRENT NICKERSON | TREASURER Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| JAIME CHAVEZ | SECRETARY Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| SANJAY CHANDRA | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| MAX DUGANNE | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHY HEVLAND | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| LYNN DEVAUGHN | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| FARAH FARUQUI | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
14 more people on this return
| Name | Title | Hours / week | Compensation |
|---|---|---|---|
| SEAN HEYWOOD | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| MICHELLE HOOVER | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| LORNA PADIA MARCUS | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| STEVE JANUARIO | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| TERRY PASHOIAN | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| EDITH RAMIREZ | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| MATT KALAFATIS | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| MAYA MARCUS | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| BRENT MILLER | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| SARJU NARAN | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| ANGELA ROACH | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| DAN ROGERS | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| KIM PACE | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
| STEVE TATE | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 |
990 for the year ended June 30, 2024: 24 people
| Name | Title | Hours / week | Compensation | Other / benefits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE WYMER | PRESIDENT & CEO Trustee or director, Officer | 40 | $463,590 | $9,785 |
| KELLI O'GORMAN | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER Officer | 40 | $185,254 | $13,657 |
| MACHELLE LOCSIN | CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Officer | 40 | $188,961 | $7,875 |
| MARK WASHBUSH | CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER Officer | 40 | $188,648 | $6,904 |
| JEANNINE CARROLL | DIRECTOR OF HR Highest-paid employee | 40 | $114,715 | $14,256 |
| MARYBETH GONZALES | CHAIRPERSON Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| CHEICK CAMARA | VICE CHAIR Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| BRENT NICKERSON | TREASURER Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| BRIAN PAPAY | PAST CHAIR Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| JAIME CHAVEZ | SECRETARY Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| ORIANA BRANON | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| MAX DUGANNE | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| FARAH FARUQUI | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHY HEVLAND | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| SEAN HEYWOOD | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVE JANUARIO | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| MATT KALAFATIS | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| MAYA MARCUS | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| BRENT MILLER | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| SARJU NARAN | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| ANGELA ROACH | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| DAN ROGERS | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| PETE SETTELMAYER | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVE TATE | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
990 for the year ended June 30, 2023: 23 people
| Name | Title | Hours / week | Compensation | Other / benefits |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STEVE WYMER | PRESIDENT & CEO Trustee or director, Officer | 40 | $371,743 | $9,234 |
| KELLI O'GORMAN | CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER Officer | 40 | $196,609 | $11,844 |
| MACHELLE LOCSIN | CHIEF DEVELOPMENT OFFICER Officer | 40 | $175,201 | $8,454 |
| MARK WASHBUSH | CHIEF OPERATIONS OFFICER Officer | 40 | $161,487 | $8,740 |
| BRIAN PAPAY | CHAIRPERSON Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| JAIME CHAVEZ | VICE CHAIR Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| KATHY HEVLAND | PAST CHAIR Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| BRENT NICKERSON | TREASURER Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| CHEICK CAMARA | SECRETARY Trustee or director, Officer | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| MICHAEL AVILA | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| ORIANA BRANON | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| SAL CHAVEZ | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| FARAH FARUQUI | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| MARYBETH GONZALES | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| SEAN HEYWOOD | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| MATT KALAFATIS | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| MAYA MARCUS | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| BRENT MILLER | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| SARJU NARAN | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| ANGELA ROACH | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| DAN ROGERS | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| PETE SETTELMAYER | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
| STEVE TATE | DIRECTOR Trustee or director | 2 | $0 | $0 |
Address and contacts
- Address (IRS master file)
- 15 W SAN FERNANDO ST, SAN JOSE, CA 95113-2477
- In care of
- % DANA FRATICELLI
- Principal officer (990 for 2024)
- STEVE WYMER, 15 W SAN FERNANDO ST, SAN JOSE, CA 95113
- Signed the 990
- KELLI O'GORMAN, CFO & CHIEF ADMIN. OFFICER
- Phone
- (408) 957-9685
- Website
- WWW.BGCLUB.ORG
- Return prepared by
- HOOD & STRONG LLP
California records
California keeps its own records of charities and corporations. Search them by EIN 94-1294898 or by the name BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY.
- Attorney General, Registry of Charities and Fundraisers
- Registration status and filed reports (CT-TR-1, RRF-1)
- Secretary of State, bizfile Online
- Corporation status, entity number, agent for service
- Franchise Tax Board
- Entity status letter (state tax exemption, good standing)
Mission
TO INSPIRE AND EMPOWER ALL YOUNG PEOPLE, ESPECIALLY THOSE WHO NEED US MOST, TO REALIZE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL AS PRODUCTIVE, RESPONSIBLE AND CARING ADULTS.
Program accomplishments
- BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY'S VISION IS THAT ALL OUR YOUTH POSSESS THE 21ST CENTURY SKILLS THEY NEED TO BE SUCCESSFUL IN SCHOOL, A CAREER AND LIFE CRITICAL THINKING, CREATIVITY, COLLABORATION, COMMUNICATION AND COMMUNITY SO THEY BECOME SELF-DIRECTED, LIFELONG LEARNERS AND LEADERS. BGCSV'S 'FORMULA FOR IMPACT' STRATEGY EMPOWERS ALL MEMBERS TO ACHIEVE SUCCESS IN FIVE (5) PRIORITY OUTCOME AREAS: 1) ESSENTIAL SKILLS, 2) HEALTH & WELL-BEING, 3) CHARACTER AND LEADERSHIP, 4) ACADEMIC SUCCESS AND 5) LIFE & WORKFORCE READINESS. BY PROVIDING AT-RISK YOUTH WITH ACCESSIBLE OUT-OF-SCHOOL ENRICHMENT PROGRAMS, ASSISTANCE AND MENTORSHIP AT NO OR LOW COST, WE ARE PART OF THE SOLUTION TO CLOSE THE OPPORTUNITY GAP TO ACHIEVE GREATER ECONOMIC, POLITICAL AND SOCIAL EQUALITY AMONG DISADVANTAGED YOUTH AND THE COMMUNITIES IN WHICH THEY LIVE. BY THE CLOSE OF THE 24-25 YEAR, ACROSS FORTY TWO (42) CLUBHOUSES THROUGHOUT SANTA CLARA, SAN BENITO AND SAN MATEO COUNTIES, BGCSV SERVED OVER 6,000 YOUTH, AGES 4-18, BOTH DURING AFTERSCHOOL HOURS AND THE SUMMER MONTHS. OF THOSE YOUTH SERVED, 98% WERE FROM LOW-INCOME HOUSEHOLDS. 77% OF MEMBERS WERE HISPANIC; 11% ASIAN; 4% AFRICAN AMERICAN; 4% MULTI-RACIAL; 2% CAUCASIAN; AND 2% OTHER. 50% WERE MALE; 50% FEMALE.DURING THE 2024-2025 ACADEMIC SCHOOL YEAR, BGCSV PROVIDED 180 DAYS OF AFTER-SCHOOL CARE, SERVING 4,423 MEMBERS. RESULTS OF OUR ANNUAL ASSESSMENT INDICATE CONTINUED IMPACT ON THE YOUTH WE SERVE. THERE WERE THREE TYPES OF QUESTIONS ON OUR ANNUAL SURVEY (FIVE TO TWENTY QUESTIONS PER CATEGORY): SATISFACTION, ASSET DEVELOPMENT SERVICE PRODUCTIVITY AND AGENCY-SPECIFIED SERVICE PRODUCTIVITY. DESIRABLE LEVEL OF PERFORMANCE IS AS FOLLOWS: CUSTOMER SATISFACTION (70%+), INCREASING DEVELOPMENT ASSETS (60%+) AND ACHIEVING MEMBER IMPROVEMENTS (60%+).ACROSS ALL CATEGORIES, WE EXCEEDED THE THRESHOLD. 85% OF MEMBERS AND 99% OF PARENTS REPORTED BEING SATISFIED WITH OUR PROGRAM. 68% OF MEMBERS AND 86% OF PARENTS REPORTED AN INCREASE IN DEVELOPMENTAL ASSETS (I.E., ATTITUDES TOWARDS LEARNING, RESILIENCE, COMMUNICATION, CONNECTEDNESS, SELF-EFFICACY). 70% OF MEMBERS AND 82% OF PARENTS REPORTED MEMBER IMPROVEMENTS (I.E., BEHAVIOR, ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE, GOAL SETTING, MAKING RESPONSIBLE CHOICES). FOR THOSE ATTENDING THREE OR MORE DAYS PER WEEK, STANDOUT DATA RESULTS ARE AS FOLLOWS: - 94% OF MEMBERS ARE ON-TRACK ACADEMICALLY (E.G. ATTENDING SCHOOL 90%+ AND 2.0+ GPA). - 100% (290) OF ELIGIBLE HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS GRADUATED ON TIME. OF THOSE ATTENDING COLLEGE (75%), THEY ARE ATTENDING THE FOLLOWING COLLEGES: UC (BERKELEY, LOS ANGELES, SANTA CRUZ, SAN DIEGO), CSU (CHICO, SAN JOSE, SAN FRANCISCO), PRIVATE (CORNELL), OTHER (ARIZONA, OREGON, WASHINGTON) AND COMMUNITY (DE ANZA, EVERGREEN, GAVILAN, SAN JOSE CITY).- 91% OF MEMBERS, WHO ARE NOT HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS, PLAN TO GRADUATE FROM HIGH SCHOOL AND ATTEND COLLEGE OR A TECHNICAL PROGRAM. - 96% REPORT POSITIVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH CLUB STAFF.- 96% OF MIDDLE AND HIGH-SCHOOL YOUTH ABSTAINED FROM SUBSTANCE USE; AND 96% ABSTAINED FROM SEXUAL RISK TAKING.- 97% IMPROVED THEIR UNDERSTANDING OF STEM CONCEPTS AND ABILITY TO APPLY THEM IN REAL-WORLD SITUATIONS.- 97% REPORT GREATER ENJOYMENT OF EXPLORING VISUAL AND PERFORMING ARTS, EXPERIMENTING WITH NEW MATERIALS, AND COLLABORATING ON CREATIVE PROJECTS.- 87% INCREASED CONFIDENCE IN MAKING HEALTHFUL CHOICES AND NAVIGATING REAL-LIFE CHALLENGES.- 98% REPORT GREATER ENJOYMENT OF STAYING ACTIVE, PARTICIPATING IN TEAM SPORTS AND ENGAGING IN FITNESS ROUTINES WITH PEERS.- 98% OF TEENS FEEL MORE PREPARED TO PURSUE EMPLOYMENT THROUGH RESUME BUILDING, INTERVIEW PRACTICE AND CAREER EXPLORATION.- 78% BETTER UNDERSTAND HOW COLLEGE SUPPORTS LONG-TERM SUCCESS THROUGH HIGHER EARNINGS, JOB ACCESS AND PERSONAL GROWTH. DURING OUR 2025 SUMMER ENRICHMENT PROGRAM, BGCSV PROVIDED UP TO 34 DAYS OF FULL-DAY CARE (8AM-6PM), SERVING 2,411 YOUTH. ACROSS ALL CATEGORIES, WE EXCEEDED THE THRESHOLD. 83% OF MEMBERS AND 98% OF PARENTS REPORTED BEING SATISFIED WITH OUR PROGRAM. 66% OF MEMBERS AND 79% OF PARENTS REPORTED AN INCREASE IN DEVELOPMENTAL ASSETS (I.E., ATTITUDES TOWARDS LEARNING, RESILIENCE, COMMUNICATION, CONNECTEDNESS, SELF-EFFICACY). 68% OF MEMBERS AND 76% OF PARENTS REPORTED MEMBER IMPROVEMENTS (I.E., BEHAVIOR, ACADEMIC PERFORMANCE, GOAL SETTING, MAKING RESPONSIBLE CHOICES).STANDOUT DATA INCLUDES:- 97% IMPROVED OR SUSTAINED THEIR ABILITY TO LEARN NEW THINGS (71%/26%).- 97% OF YOUTH REPORT POSITIVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH ADULT STAFF.- 96% REPORT POSITIVE RELATIONSHIPS WITH OTHER MEMBERS.- 96% REPORT THAT THE PROGRAM IMPROVED OR SUSTAINED A POSITIVE UNDERSTANDING OF WHO THEY ARE AND THEIR ABILITIES (74%/22%).- 97% REPORT THAT THE PROGRAM IMPROVED OR SUSTAINED THEIR ABILITY TO MAKE INFORMED AND IMPORTANT CHOICES (65%/32%).- 96% REPORT THAT THE PROGRAM IMPROVED OR SUSTAINED THEIR INTERPERSONAL COMMUNICATION SKILLS (39%/57%).- 99% REPORT THAT THE PROGRAM IMPROVED OR SUSTAINED THEIR ABILITY TO WORK COLLABORATIVELY WITH THEIR PEERS (53%/46%).- 95% REPORT THAT THE PROGRAM IMPROVED OR SUSTAINED THEIR DIVERGENT AND LATERAL THINKING SKILLS AND THEIR DESIRE TO EXPRESS THEMSELVES CREATIVELY (83%/12%).- 96% REPORT THAT THE PROGRAM HELPED THEM FIND WAYS TO HELP THEIR COMMUNITY.- 100% REPORT THAT THE PROGRAM IMPROVED OR SUSTAINED THEIR ABILITY TO MAKE HEALTHFUL LIFESTYLE CHOICES THAT NURTURE THEIR PERSONAL WELL-BEING (48%/52%).- 95% OF YOUTH REPORT THE PROGRAM IMPROVED THEIR INTEREST IN READING, TEXTUAL ANALYSIS AND CREATIVE WRITING.- 99% REPORT THE PROGRAM IMPROVED THEIR INTEREST IN SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING AND MATH.- 98% REPORT THE PROGRAM IMPROVED THEIR INTEREST IN ART.- 98% OF YOUTH REPORT THE PROGRAM IMPROVED THEIR INTEREST IN PHYSICAL FITNESS AND SPORTS.Expenses $15,701,395 · grants $42,000 · revenue $2,562,095
- THE SAN JOSE ASPIRES PROGRAM OFFERS FIRST-GENERATION STUDENTS COLLEGE AND CAREER ADVISING AT TWO SAN JOSE HIGH SCHOOLS WITH THE ABILITY TO EARN UP TO $5,000 IN SCHOLARSHIPS FOR ACHIEVING CERTAIN MILESTONES THROUGHOUT HIGH SCHOOL. THE PROGRAM IS OFFERED TO STUDENTS AT BOTH HIGH SCHOOLS WHO WILL BE THE FIRST IN THEIR FAMILIES TO ATTENDCOLLEGE AND ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEARNERS.Expenses $1,401,600 · grants $1,401,600
What it must file and when
IRS records say it files Form 990 or 990-EZ. Based on its last return; a smaller organization may file the 990-N. Its accounting year ends in June, so each return is due on the 15th day of the 5th month after that.
| Tax year | Year ended | Due | IRS public records |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | June 30, 2026 | November 16, 2026 | Not due yet |
| 2024 | June 30, 2025 | November 17, 2025 | 990 on file |
| 2023 | June 30, 2024 | November 15, 2024 | 990 on file |
IRS record
- EIN
- 94-1294898
- Tax-exempt status
- 501(c)(3): Charitable, religious, educational or scientific organization
- Foundation status
- Publicly supported organization (170(b)(1)(A)(vi))
- Donations deductible (Pub 78)
- Public charity, 50% deduction limit
- Exempt since
- 1950
- Accounting year ends
- June
- Files
- Form 990 or 990-EZ
- Category (NTEE)
- Youth development (O21Z)
- Assets (IRS master file)
- $17,935,019
- Income (IRS master file)
- $21,170,818
Filing history
| Form | Year ended | Revenue | Expenses | Assets | Return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 990 | June 2025 | $20,871,873 | $22,151,899 | $17,935,019 | IRS |
| 990 | June 2024 | $25,166,263 | $20,041,025 | $18,132,347 | IRS |
| 990 | June 2023 | $12,731,059 | $10,487,339 | $8,447,688 | XML |
| 990 | June 2022 | $6,582,866 | $5,458,465 | $5,880,885 | IRS |
| 990 | June 2021 | – | – | – | IRS |
| 990 | June 2020 | – | – | – | IRS |
| 990 | June 2018 | – | – | – | IRS |
990-N: the IRS bulk file holds only the latest e-Postcard per organization; earlier years come from archived copies of that file since 2020 and can have gaps (the IRS e-Postcard search lists every one). 990, 990-EZ, 990-PF, 990-T: every e-filed return in the IRS e-file index since 2019; XML for the latest three processing years, amounts from the IRS Statistics of Income extracts before that. PDF copies and determination letters at the IRS (search EIN 94-1294898).
Questions about BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY
- What is the EIN of BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY?
- The employer identification number (EIN) of BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY is 94-1294898.
- Is BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY tax-exempt?
- Yes. The IRS lists it as tax-exempt under section 501(c)(3) since 1950.
- Are donations to BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY tax-deductible?
- Yes. It is listed in IRS Publication 78 (Public charity, 50% deduction limit).
- Which annual return does BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY file?
- Form 990 or 990-EZ. Based on its last return; a smaller organization may file the 990-N.
- When is the next return of BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY due?
- The return for tax year 2025 (the year ending June 30, 2026) is due November 16, 2026. Form 8868 extends it by six months; the 990-N cannot be extended.
- When did BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY last file with the IRS?
- The latest return in the IRS public files is the 990 for the year ended June 2025.
- Who is the principal officer of BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY?
- The 990 for the year ended June 30, 2025 names STEVE WYMER.
- Who are the officers and directors of BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY?
- The 990 for the year ended June 30, 2025 lists 29 people; 5 received compensation from the organization, the highest $525,545 (STEVE WYMER, PRESIDENT & CEO).
- How much revenue does BOYS & GIRLS CLUBS OF SILICON VALLEY have?
- On its 990 for the year ended June 30, 2025 it reported revenue of $20,871,873, expenses of $22,151,899 and total assets of $17,935,019 at year end.
Other nonprofits in SAN JOSE
- FRESH LIFELINES FOR YOUTH INC EIN 52-2234595 · last filed 990 for 2025
- NEW HOPE FOR YOUTH EIN 37-1737287 · last filed 990 for 2025
- STARTING ARTS INC EIN 01-0552155 · last filed 990 for 2025
- SHARKS FOUNDATION EIN 77-0374062 · last filed 990 for 2025
- MATH ENRICHMENT SUMMER ACADEMY INC EIN 26-1524920 · last filed 990 for 2025
- ELEVATE TUTORING INC EIN 45-1058760 · last filed 990 for 2025
- SMALL WORLD FOUNDATION EIN 20-3879958 · last filed 990-PF for 2025
- POSITIVE ALTERNATIVE RECREATION TEAMBUILDING IMPACTING PROGRAM EIN 76-0832431 · last filed 990 for 2024